Programs & Events

  • 2021 – Alibaba Cloud Developer Initiative 2021 #Participant
  • 2020 – Bioinformatics Workshop Fiesta (BWF) Colloquium #Participant
  • 2019 – 🇬🇧 7th Cambridge Neuroscience Symposium #Invited Scholar
    University of Cambridge
  • 2019 – 🇸🇬 Malayan Tigers to Lion City #Head of Multimedia Unit
    National University of Singapore (NUS)
  • 2018 – 🇳🇿 Global Outreach Program to New Zealand #Organizing Committee
    Auckland University of Technology (AUT)
    Massey University (MU)
    Hobsonville Point
  • 2018 – ASEAN Virtual Business Plan Competition #Participant
  • 2018 – 🇮🇩 Community and Technological (CommTECH) Highlight Camp #Participant
    Sepuluh Nopember Institute of Technology (ITS)
  • 2018 – 🇰🇭 🇻🇳 MyAgrosis USR Kembara Kemboja Vietnam #Head Facilitator
  • 2017 – 🇨🇳 UESTC International Students Summer School #Delegate
    University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
  • 2017 – 🇹🇭 KMUTT ME Engineering Volunteer Camp #Delegate
    King Mongkut’s University of Technology Thonburi, Thailand
  • 2017 – ICT International Student Project Conference #Secretariat
  • 2017 – Southeast Asian Games (SEA Games) #Volunteer
  • 2019 – The Uberisation of Healthcare in Malaysia by Director General of Health #Invited Guest
  • 2019 – Telemedicine Conference 4.0 (Digital Health Malaysia) #Participant
  • 2019 – HEYA Intervarsity Leadership Training Workshop (InVaLT) #Executive Committee of Engagement Department
  • 2018 – Malaysia Bioinformatics Students Conference (MABIOS) #Director
  • 2018 – 6th National Aspiration and Leadership Summit (NALS) #Delegate
  • 2018 – Petrosains RBTX (Robotics) Challenge #Referee
  • 2018 – Petrosains Robotics Workshop #Head Facilitator
  • 2018 – University Entrepreneurship Masterclass #Cohort 6 UTM Representative
  • 2017 – Malaysia Leadership Development Seminar (MyLDS) #Organizing Committee
  • 2017 – AIESEC Malaysia Winter National Conference (WNC) #Delegate
  • 2017 – National Young Women Empowerment Conference (NYWEC) #Delegate
  • 2017 – “WEB RUN” Virtual Run Malaysia #Treasurer
  • 2017 – Seminar Kebangsaan Persatuan Mahasiswa Sains Komputer #Delegate
  • 2016 – World Vision Malaysia Famine Event #Volunteer
  • 2016 – 4th National Aspiration and Leadership Summit (NALS) #Volunteer
  • 2017 – Southern Regional Leadership Conference (SRLC) #Vice President of External Affairs
  • 2017 – Southern Youth Leadership Conference (SYLC) #Organizing Committee
  • 2017 – Program Town Hall Johor Berkemajuan #Participant
  • 2020 – Webinar : Get The Most From Your FYP and Internship During Covid-19 Pandemic #Panelist
  • 2020 – AIESEC Virtual Youth Speak Forum #Event Host
  • 2019 – Applied Science and Technology Undergraduate Symposium
  • 2019 – Technobiz Challenge (Technology Business Plan Challenge)
  • 2019 – Sustainable Entrepreneurial Mindset Showcase
  • 2019 – Student Parliament 2.0 #Minister of Economic Affairs
  • 2019 – English medium sharing session with Her Majesty DYMM Raja Zarith Sofiah (Queen consort of Johor)
  • 2019 – UTM Young Leaders Camp 2019 #Participant
  • 2019 – Townhall Mahasiswa 2.0 #Deputy Director
  • 2019 – <CodeOnWeekend> PHP Laravel Crash Course #Participant
  • 2019 – Program Khidmat Masyarakat di Pusat Pemulihan Dalam Komuniti Anggerik, Rompin, Pahang #Volunteer
  • 2018 – Microsoft Cognitive Services Workshop #Participant
  • 2018 – Khidmat Masyarakat: Sayang, Disayang D’Bayu #Volunteer
  • 2018 – Fun Run, Week of Healthy and Safety in SC 2018 #Participant
  • 2018 – Bioinformatics Bootcamp #Participant
  • 2017 – Mobile Applications Development Workshop #Secretary
  • 2017 – Young Leaders Workshop #Organizing Committee (Publicity)
  • 2017 – AIESEC Colors Conference (Colors 3.0) #Facilitator
  • 2017 – Sukan Fakulti Komputeran #Participant – Badminton
  • 2017 – Marathon Run: Let’s Save Our Earth #Participant
  • 2017 – Digital Healthcare Hackathon #Participant
  • 2017 – PERSAKA Delegasi ke Universiti Malaysia Terengganu #Facilitator
  • 2016 – AIESEC Colors Conference (Colors 1.0) #Participant
  • 2016 – Kejohanan Sukan Mahasiswa UTM (SUKAM) #College Player – Badminton, Basketball

Organizations

  • Majlis Perwakilan Mahasiswa (MPM)
    2018/19 – Student Representative of School of Computing
    2018/19 – Head of Finance and Treasury KPI
    2018/19 – Executive Committee of Social & Cultural Intellect
  • 5 Excellence Tracks Programme (5ETP)
    2019 – Vice President
    2018 – Secretary of Global Leadership Track
  • Persatuan Mahasiswa Sains Komputer (PERSAKA)
    2017/18 – Head of International Affairs Department
    2016/17 – Vice President
  • AIESEC in Johor Bahru
    2017/18 – Director of People Management
  • Perdana Fellows Alumni Association (PFAA)
    2017 – Apprentice
  • Sinuouis Toastmaster Club
    Member
  • UNICEF Malaysia
    Permanent Volunteer
  • World Vision Malaysia
    Permanent Volunteer